The 29
th
  Pärnu International Documentary and Anthropology Film Festival

  July 6 - 19, 2015


PUBLIC

INDUSTRY/PRESS

USEFUL/LINKS

 

Eng

 

HOME
SELECTED FILMS
NOMINATIONS
PROGRAM
SUBMIT THE FILM
REGULATIONS
ENTRY FORM

SELECTED FILMS
of the 29th Pärnu International Film Festival

International Title (in English) Runtime (min.) Year of Release Country of Production Directed by
#73 23 2015 Iraq Rekesh Shahbaz
0.8 Amps of Happiness 53 2015 The Netherlands Saskia Gubbels
165/60 17 2014 Belarus Anton Brutski
3 Shamans 79 2014 FranceRANCE Aurore Laurent and Adrien Viel
A Film About Kids And Music. Sant Andreu Jazz Band 101 2012 Spain Ramon Tort
A Passenger Stream 30 2014 Russia Anna Dranitsyna
Always Together 71 2014 Czech Republic
 
Eva Tomanová
 
Anthill 83 2015 Estonia Vladimir Loginov
At the Gates to Paradise 61 2015 Poland Bogdan Lecznar and Dorota Petrus
Au Secours 48 2014 Belgium Alexandra Laffin
Bahmaee Tribe 38 2014 Iran Mohammad Ehsani
Barbarian Blood 82 2014 Mexico Jesús Mario Lozano
Berlenga Grande 20 2014 Portugal Vitor Carvalho
Boys of Buenaventura 82 2014 Colombia Manuel F Contreras
Breath 73 2013 Brazil Marcos Pimentel
Chosen Ones 56 2015 Finland Ditte Uljas
Christ Lives in Siberia 85 2015 Estonia & Finland Arbo Tammiksaar and Jaak Kilmi
Clean-White-Smooth & a Few Lifestories 45 2014 Sweden Kåge Jonsson and Håkan Pieniowski
Crepuscule 61 2014 Ukraine Valentyn Vasyanovych
Deep Love 84 2013 Poland Jan P. Matuszynski
Drifter 72 2014 Hungary Gábor Hörcher
Elda, a Birth 40 2014 Greece Xenitopoulos Christos
Elena Asins - Génesis 18 2014 Spain Álvaro Gimenez Sarmiento

Elizabeth's Playground

28 2015 Estonia Maris Kerge and Erik Norkroos
Endless Road 42 2014 China Huaqing Jin
Face B 40 2015 Belgium, Germany Leila Albayaty
Family 99 2015 Russia Olga Maurina
Fast Eddy´s Old News 90 2015 Estonia Marko Raat
Free Now 11 2014 Belgium Pierre Liebaert
Fyodor 94 2014 Russia Ivan Oganesov
Garnet's Gold 76 2014 UK Ed Perkins
Happily Ever After 83 2014 Netherlands Tatjana Bozic
Hi Rasma 38 2015
 
Estonia/Latvia
 
Laila Pakalnina
 
How I Saved Africa 87 2014 Estonia Kullar Viimne
Hubert Le Blon’s Last Flight 10 2014 Spain Koldo Almandoz
I Can’t Be Mad at Allah 18 2014 India Muhammed Faisal
In Between 29 2015 Estonia Liis Lepik
In Between 66 2014 Finland Ditte Uljas
In The Shade of White Acacias 85 2013 Ukraine Oksana Chepelyk
Invisible 22 2014 Poland Zofia Pregowska
Journey to the Maggot Feeder 68 2015
 
Estonia
 
Liivo Niglas and Priit Tender
Kalanda - The Knowledge of the Bush 62 2015 UK Lorenzo Ferrarini
Lantanda 63 2014 Spain Gorka Gamarra
Last Words 29 2014 The Netherlands Koert Davidse
Lean a Ladder Against Heaven 100 2014 Czech Republic Jana Sevcikova
Lute Players And Toast Proposers 27 2013 Croatia Davor Boric
Mana 71 2015 Greece Valerie Kontakos
Mom Is Not Crazy 74 2014 Israel Mordechai Vardi
Mother - It Is Me 39 2014 Russia Evgeniia Marchenko
Mother's Wish 85 2015 Finland, Denmark, Sweden Joonas Berghäll
My Home 84 2014 Czech Republic Jiri Stejskal
My White Shirt 70 2015 The Netherlands Dre Didderiens
National Diploma 92 2014 France Dieudo Hamadi
Om Amira 24 2014 Egypt, Germany Naji Ismail
Once Upon a Time in Hungary 81 2014 Mexico Oliver Victoria and Zimu Zhang
Q'eswachaka, the Last Inca Bridge 52 2015 Spain Chus Barrera, Pablo Barrio
Rehearsals 59 2015 Portugal, Romania Ana-Maria Vijdea
Resonance of Mother's Melody 23 2013 India Dip Bhuyan
Russian Race 93 2014 Russia Serik Beiseuov and Sergei Dogorov
Sacred Sperm 60 2014 Israel Ori Gruder
Sanã 18 2013 Brazil Marcos Pimentel
Scars of Cambodia 30 2014 France Alexandre Liebert
Sculpting the Spirits 54 2014 Scotland, Portugal Noemie Mendelle and Luis Correia
Sea in Bambora 26 2014 Russia Ilya Kosachev
Silences of a Gesture 5 2014 Portugal Pedro Sousa
Six Men In The North 25 2015 UK Sakari Suuronen
Something Better to Come 94 2014
 
Poland, Russia
 
Hanna Polak
 
Space of Pure Thought 74
 
2015
 
Estonia
 
Puu Estonia
 
Street Shadows 50 2015 Israel David Fisher
Super Unit 20 2014 Poland Teresa Czepiec
Tashi Delek 52 2015
 
Estonia
 
Peeter Rebane
 
The Call of Silence 58 2015
 
Estonia
 
Madli Lääne
 
The Ceremony 82 2014 Argentina, Paraguay, Canada Dario Arcella
The Chance 51 2014 Belgium Gilles Remiche
The Children 15 2013 Kosovo Arber Jashari
The Conversation 21 2015 Russia Anastasia Novikova
The Island of 1000 Violins 52 2015 France, Taiwan Mark Kidel
The Joy of Everyday Life 7 2014 Finland Sanna Liljander
The Look of Silence 99 2014 Denmark, Indonesia, Norway, Finland, UK Joshua Oppenheimer
The Most Beautiful Things Are Yet to Come 60 2014 The Netherlands Renée Wilna Span
The One Who Remembers More 9 2014 Finland Lauri Autere and Minna Valjanen
The Place 14 2015 Poland Julia Poplawska
The Queen of Silence 80 2014 Germany, Poland Agnieszka Zwiefka
The Seventh Wish 27 2014 India Varun Trikha
The Shepherd's Song 30 2014 Poland Vahram Mkhitaryan
The Silvesterchläuse of Hundwil 12 2014 Italy Michele Trentini
The Voice of the Tundra 52 2013 Belgium Jean Ehret
The Women of Muhu Island 61 2014 Estonia Kadriann Kibus
Those Who Feel the Fire Burning 74 2014 The Netherlands Morgan Knibbe
To Light 34 2015 Estonia Nora Särak
 
Together 52 2014 Poland Maciej Adamek
Vessel 88 2014 USA Diana Whitten
Waiting for August 92 2014 Belgium Teodora Ana Mihai
Walking Under Water 77 2014 Poland, Germany, UK Eliza Kubarska
Wedding pas de Deux 23 2014 Russia Denis Zaytsev
When I Talked With the One God 24 2014 Romania Zagoni Balint
Where You Belong 16 2015 Belarus, Poland Andrei Kutsila
Wild 36 2014 Romania Dan Curean

© Pärnu RVA Ühing, Esplanaadi 10, Pärnu