Pärnu Film Festival

Pärnu Rahvusvaheline Dokumentaal- ja Antropoloogiafilmide Festival

Kontaktid

Reeglid

Entry Form

 
XIX Pärnu Filmifestivalile registreerunud filmid.
+  --->  Selected to the program -  ---> Not selected to the program, but available in
              the video library of the festival
If Your film is selected to the program, please send us Your screening copy with english subtitles!
Accepted formats for screening  materials   are: Beta SP-PAL, Mini DV, DVD and 16 mm print. (If you have sent already DVD-disc for preview  then we   don't need any  extra copy)

Our  shipping addres:
Pärnu Film Festival
10, Esplanaadi St.
80010 Pärnu
Estonia

Please, notice that all packages from NON EUROPAN UNION  countries must not be evaluated over 12 USD and must be provided with a text: ONLY FOR CULTURAL PURPOSES, NO COMMERCIAL VALUE.

Nr.

Director

Title

Country (production), Year

Length

VHS arrival

entry form sub-mitted

Selected for the Festival

001

Geo Andrea Lanzi

Sudtirol Volunteer

Italy, 2004

44'

+

+

+

002

Ellen Blom

Dokument Junior: Passen

The Netherlands, 2004

15'

+

+

003

Marc Weymuller

Despite the Night

France, 2004

68'

+

-

004

Tamar Gordon

Global Villages

USA, 2004

61'

+

+

-

005

Elen Lotman

Jäägermeister

Estonia, 2004

+

+

006

Jouko Aaltonen

Ambassadors

Finland

57'

+

-

007

Jaan-Jürgen Klaus

Berliini Pastoraal

Estonia, 2003

20'

+

+

-

008

Jaan-Jürgen Klaus

Supilinn 2002

Estonia, 2002

25'

+

-

009

Maxim Surkov

On The Swamps

Ukraine

+

+

010

Stefano Barberi

India Song

Italy, 2003

64'

+

+

+

011

Christoph Vieth, Sukanta Majumdar

Durgapuja- Gonzo Goes Ritual

India, Germany, 2004

56'

+

+

-

012

Ingrid Gavshon

Nikiwe

South Africa, 2004

56'

+

+

+

013

Susanna Boehm

Alphonse Mucha- Art Nouveau Visionary

Germany, 2004

52'

+

+

+

014

Rehad Desai

Born Into Struggle

South Africa, 2004

52'

+

-

015

Oren Siedler

Bruce & Me

Australia, Canada, 2004

82'

+

+

-

016

Nahid Persson

Prostitution Behind The Veil

Denmark, Iran, Sweden, 2004

59'

+

+

+

017

Madeleine Bondy

Welcome Mr. Postman

Mexico, 2004

52'

+

+

018

Alba Mora, Anna Sanmarti

Memories Without Remembers. The Lanija Sora Tribe of Eastern India

Spain, 2004

27'

+

+

+

019

Thomas Thümena

My African Family

Switzerland, 2004

80'

+

+

+

020

Esteban Larrain

Veil of Berta, The

Chile, 2004

73'

+

+

+

021

Sue Williams

Mary Pickford

USA, 2004

80'

+

+

+

022

Michael Klint

Get A Life

Denmark, 2004

58'

+

+

+

023

Marie-Jeanne Urech

Ageing, not Greying

Switzerland, 2004

55'

+

+

-

024

Murad Mazaev

14 episodes

Ukraine, The Netherlands, 2004

9'

+

+

+

025

Mary Nicotra

Trans Azioni

Italy, 2004

29'

+

+

+

026

Susi Marqués, Joan Ubeda

Dali´ Dimension

Spain, 2004

53'

+

+

+

027

Karen Severns, Koichi Mori

Magnificent Obsession: Frank Lloyd Wright's Buildings and Legacy in Japan

USA, Japan, 2004

130'

+

+

+

028

Nicolas Simon

Balanz

Belgium, 2003

53'

+

+

-

029

Mark Littlewood

Orwell- Against the Tide

Scotland, Spain, 2003

55'

+

+

+

030

Jeppe Rønde

Swenkas, The

Denmark, 2004

72'

+

+

+

031

Greta Mentzel

Ape Maria

Italy, 2004

28'

+

+

+

032

Michéle Lemoine

Tchala, The Currency of Dreams

France, 2003

49'

+

+

-

033

Barbara den Uyl

Morocco Swings

The Netherlands, 2004

67'

+

+

+

034

Lionel Brouet

Festival in the Desert, The

France, 2003

53'

+

+

+

035

Eyal Avneri

Little Peace of Mine

Israel, 2004

56'

+

+

+

036

Annette Apon

Seen Through Other Eyes

The Netherlands, 2004

50'

+

+

-

037

Jorge António

Other Moves

Portugal, 2003

53'

+

+

-

038

Tiaya Rosa

In The Garden of the World

Portugal, 2004

65'

+

+

-

039

Peter Liechti

Namibia Crossings

Switzerland, 2004

90'

+

+

+

040

Peter Friedman, Roger Manley

Mana Beyond Belief

France, 2004

90'

+

+

+

041

Tanja Kanceljak

Poljana Brides, The

Croatia, 2004

30'

+

+

-

042

Karlos Alastruey

Schools

Spain, 2004

55'

+

+

-

043

Dr. Sigrid Faltin

Guggenheim and the Baroness, The

Germany, 2004

73'

+

+

+

044

Eva Stefani

Box, The

Greece, 2004

11'

+

+

+

045

BBB Johannes Deimling

Words Don't Come Easy

Germany, 2004

29'

+

+

-

046

BBB Johannes Deimling

Will

Germany, 2004

26'

+

+

-

047

Lars Westman

Do You Love Me?

Denmark, 2004

49'

+

+

+

048

Dumitru Budrala

Curse of the Hedgehog, The

Romania, 2004

101'

+

-

049

Florence Jaugey

Girls to Mothers

Nicaragua, 2004

45'

+

+

+

050

Damir Cucic

La Strada

Croatia, 2004

29'

+

+

+

051

Damir Cucic

Forgotten, The

Croatia, 2002

35'

+

+

+

052

Yonathan Zur, Masha Zur

Magia Russica

Israel, 2004

96'

+

+

-

053

Mooly Landesman

Last Chance, The

Israel, 2003- 2004

90'

+

+

-

054

David Palazón, José Alvarez

Documento, The

England, 2004

54'

+

+

-

055

Karoline Frogner

Tradra

Norway, 2004

85'

+

+

-

056

Ellen-Astri Lundby

4th Wife and her African Husband, The

Norway, 2005

53'

+

+

+

057

Anne Lajla Utsi

Tundra Settlers, The

Norway, 2004

52'

+

+

+

058

Kerstin Stutterheim, Niels Bolbrinker

Thuranos- Just A Matter of Balance, The

Germany, 2003

95'

+

+

-

059

Jay Rosenblatt

I Like It A Lot

USA, 2004

4'

+

+

+

060

Bettina Ehrhardt

Chick Corea and Bobby McFerrin "We Play"

Germany, 2004

60'

+

+

+

061

Bettina Ehrhardt

Bobby McFerrin and The Chick Corea New Trio Live at the Verbier Festival

Germany

52'

+

-

062

Bettina Ehrhardt

Intolleranza 2004

Germany

58'

+

-

063

Murray Nossel

Paternal Instinct

USA, 2004

75'

+

+

+

064

Nick Higgins

Hidden Gifts: The Mystery of Angus MacPhee

Scotland, 2004

24'

+

+

+

065

Ilya Ruppeldt

Meet the Prick

New Zealand, 2005

26'

+

+

+

066

José Luis Tirado

Latitude 36

Spain, 2004

65'

+

+

-

067

Mikael Wiström

Compadre

Sweden, 2004

82'

+

+

+

068

John Grabowska

Remembered Earth

USA, 2005

28'

+

+

-

069

David Perdew

Vanishing Tribes of Borneo, The

USA, 2004

33'

+

+

-

070

Lauren Groenewald

Spirits of the Uhadi

South Africa, 2003

48'

+

+

+

071

Peter Gardehag

Farmers Time on Earth

Sweden, 2003

58'

+

+

+

072

Sebastien Wielemans

Tchisséte, the Tuareg Mirror

Belgium, 2004

52'

+

+

-

073

Dan Bunker, Judy ver Mehr

Madman Muntz: American Maverick

USA, 2005

109'

+

+

-

074

André Dryansky

Upriver in Time

The Netherlands, 2004

52'

+

+

+

075

Carole Delaey

Divine Flow, Becoming Divia Dhara

Belgium, 2004

29'

+

+

+

076

Heddy Honigmann

Food for Love: A Shtetl That's no Longer There

The Netherlands, 2004

25'

+

+

+

077

Heddy Honigmann

Food for Love: Saudade

The Netherlands, 2004

25'

+

+

+

078

Heddy Honigmann

Food for Love: Recipe for Reconciliation

The Netherlands, 2004

25'

+

+

+

079

Michael Roes

City of Happiness

Germany, 2004

85'

+

+

-

080

Serge Steyer

To Live in This Garden

France, 2004

52'

+

+

-

081

Roozbeh Rashidi

Clay

Ireland, 2005

17'

+

+

-

082

Duco Tellegen

Living Rights: Roy

The Netherlands, 2004

28'

+

+

083

Duco Tellegen

Living Rights:Yoshi

The Netherlands, 2004

28'

+

+

084

Duco Tellegen

Living Rights: Toti

The Netherlands, 2004

28'

+

+

085

Duco Tellegen

Living Rights: Lena

The Netherlands, 2004

28'

+

+

086

Abdulrahman Alemi

Buddha

Afghnistan, 2004

23'

+

+

-

087

Hakema Alemi

Tradition of Soil, The

Iran, 2004

14'

+

+

-

088

Abdulrahman Alemi

Time of Quietness

Afghnistan, 2003

18'

+

+

-

089

Rakesh Sharma

Final Solution

India, 2004

149'

+

+

-

090

Maireid Sullivan, Ben Kettlewell

Time After Time

Australia, 2005

78'

+

+

-

091

Emmanuel George Mavros

Angel From Above

Greece, 2005

24'

+

+

-

092

Karolina Alvarez

Web of Night, The

Czech Republic

22'

+

+

-

093

Mirjam von Arx

Building the Gherkin

Switzerland, 2004-2005

90'

+

+

+

094

Olena Fetisova

If I Were A Saxophone

Ukraine, 2005

52'

+

+

095

Hanna Yarovenko

Cinemania

Ukraine, 2004

55'

+

-

096

Nimrod Shanit

Saving Children

Israel, 2004

53'

+

+

-

097

Mika Hotakainen, Joonas Berghäll

Freedom To Serve

Finland, 2004

66'

+

+

-

098

Veera Lehto

Second Red Line, The

United Kingdom, 2004

26'

+

+

+

099

Davor Konjikušic

Erased, The

Serbia And Montenegro, Croatia, 2004

32'

+

+

-

100

Felice Zenoni

GROCK- King of Clowns

Switzerland, 2004

55'

+

+

+

101

Ulises de la Orden

Up Stream

Argentina, 2004

72'

+

+

-

102

Ivan Golovnev

Tiny Katerina

Russia, 2004

24'

+

+

+

103

Ase Fougner

Heal My Heart

Sweden, 2004

29'

+

+

+

104

Silvia Holzinger

Foreign Stuff

Germany, Austria, 2004

44'

+

+

-

105

Manolo Gonzalez

Manolo Recycles. The Lord of Trolleys.

+

-

106

Maria Carlsson

Last Estonian Swedes, The

Sweden, 2004

40'

+

+

-

107

Maren Grainger-Monsen

Hold Your Breath

USA, 2005

59'

+

+

-

108

José Luis Torres Leiva

No Place Nowhere

Chile, 2004

70'

+

+

+

109

Albert Solé

The Dream of Water

Spain, 2004

57'

+

+

-

110

Philippe Ayme

Hand Me Down

France, 2005

52'

+

+

-

111

Zdravko Mustac

Purgatory

Croatia, 2005

24'

+

+

-

112

Grzegorz Muskala

Ranger, The

Poland, 2004

11'

+

+

+

113

Magdalena Pieta

Who Are You?

Poland, 2004

15'

+

+

-

114

Ewa Pieta

Jak Motyl

Poland, 2004

29'

+

+

115

Gian Enrico Bianchi

On The Edge Of Water

Italy, 2004

58'

+

+

-

116

Vyacheslav Prokopenko

Word

Ukraine, 2004

28'

+

+

-

117

Racheli Schwartz

Kibbutz

2005

+

+

-

118

Maciej Adamek

Competition

Poland, 2003

26'

+

+

+

119

Maciej Adamek

Life To Live

Poland, 2003

20'

+

+

+

120

Carlos Casas, Saodat Ismailova

Aral. Fishing in an Invisible Sea

Italy, 2004

52'

+

+

-

121

Romi Kaplan

Meadowlands to holyland

Spain, 2004

29'

+

+

+

122

Johan Karrento

Acrobats - The Story of the Urban Spalemen

Finaland, 2005

40'

+

+

-

123

Maria Roslev

It's Not Dark Yet

Denmark, 2004

19'

+

+

+

124

Go Nonaka

Freaks From the Sky

Japan, 2005

67'

+

+

-

125

Cosima Dannoritzer

If Rubbish Could Speak

Spain, 2003

24'

+

+

-

126

Alessandro Cassigolii, Dalia Castel

Good Times

Italy, 2004

32'

+

+

-

127

Satoshi Ono

Good Morning YOKOHAMA

Japan, 2003

12'

+

+

-

128

Elisa Mereghetti, Marco Mensa

Eyes Wide Open

Italy, 2004

58'

+

+

+

129

Adriana Zuanic

Antofagasta, the Hollywood of South America

Chile, 2002

90'

+

+

-

130

Xu Guiqin

Massage

China, 2004

20'

+

+

+

131

Li Rujian, Wang Tigun

Building Site

China, 2004

27'

+

+

-

132

Miri Urman, Amit Miller

Planet Earth Once

Israel, 2004

25'

+

+

-

133

Cinzia D'Auria

Santisima Muerte

Italy, 2005

40'

+

+

-

134

Thom Vander Beken

Alice

Belgium, 2004

28'

+

+

-

135

Sonia Trigo, Jose M Pena

Stolen Tracks

Spain, 2004

8'

+

+

-

136

Anibala Calcines

Barbed Wire

Spain, 2004

3'

+

+

-

137

Jana Matthes, Andrea Schramm

Last Journey, The

Germany, 2002

34'

+

+

-

138

Farshid Fereshteh Hekmat

Persia and Rome

Iran, 2004

30'

+

+

-

139

Jamal Oscouei

Ultimate Memorial

Iran, 2004

26'

+

+

-

140

Ivo Zen

Pizzet (Maybe The Last Year)

Switzerland, 2004

52'

+

+

+

141

León Siminiani

Digital

Spain, 2004

7'

+

+

-

142

Marcos Pimntel

Nothing With No One

Cuba, 2003

14'

+

+

+

143

Ulrike Westermann

Stronger Than Fear

Germany, 2004

52'

+

+

+

144

Astrid Heubrandter

Marhaba Cousine

Austria, 2004

72'

+

+

-

145

Nikolay Makarov

I FM Deaf

Russia, 2005

75'

+

+

+

146

Haggai Arad

74th, The

Israel, 2004

16'

+

+

-

147

Marcel Cordeiro

X9

Italy, 2004

53'

+

+

-

148

Zeljko Mirkovic

Muharem The Eyes Of Life

Serbia, 2005

28'

+

+

-

149

Filip Marczewski

Poor-Land

Poland, 2004

5'

+

+

+

150

Raul Arroyo

I Come By Every Day

Spain, 2004

9'

+

+

-

151

Ascan Breuer, Ursula Hansbauer, Wolfgang Konrad

Forst

Austria, 2005

50'

+

+

-

152

Mira Arad

Film About Zen, A

Israel, 2004

53'

+

+

-

153

Galina Adamovich

My God

Belarus, 2004

20'

+

+

+

154

Aryo Danusiri, Valeria Marton

In The Name Of Sami

Norway, 2004

17'

+

+

-

155

Aryo Danusiri

Luka's Moment

Norway/Indonesia, 2005

60'

+

+

-

156

Sebastian Godwin

Land Of Poland, The

UK, 2004

23'

+

+

+

157

Francois Rossier

Detour Calcutta

China, 2004

50'

+

+

-

158

Villi Hermann

WALKER. Renzo Ferrari

Switzerland, 2004

33'

+

+

-

159

Vladimir Perovic

Pilgrimage

Serbia&Montenegro, 1996

15'

+

+

-

160

Marco Antonio Pani

Catalan Painters In Sardinia

Spain, Italy, 2004

52'

+

+

-

161

Stephen Frost

Saving Xavier

Australia, 2005

55'

+

+

+

162

David Reznak

Great Bear Minus Two, The

Spain, 2004

117'

+

+

-

163

Lucienne Lanaz

Grief And Revolt

Switzerland, 2004

42'

+

+

-

164

Birgitte Glavind Sperber

Water In The Hindukush

Denmark, 2004

18'

+

+

-

165

Jan Kounen

Other Worlds

France, 2004

74'

+

+

166

Vladimir Perovic

Creating

Serbia&Montenegro, 2005

21'

+

+

+

167

Vladimir Perovic

Une Maison

Serbia&Montenegro, 1989

12'

+

+

-

168

Christian Bitsch

Borsch in Buenos Aires

Belgium, France, Britain, 2002/04

53'

+

+

-

169

Irina Danilova

F-DAY

USA, 2002-2005

5'

+

+

-

170

Vahur Laiapea

Silent Movie About Deaf Girl

Estonia, 2005

40'

+

+

+

171

Jarek Sztandera

For A Miracle

Poland, 2004

18'

+

+

-

172

Filippo Lilloni

Botos' Son

Italia, 2005

38'

+

+

-

173

Suzana Dinevski

Children of 1948, The

Canada, 2004

30'

+

+

-

174

Dan Boord, Luis Valdovino

Themes

USA, 2004

29'

+

+

-

178

Payman Haghani

3X

Iran, 2003

28'

+

+

-

179

Payman Haghani

Nature In Tow View

Iran, 2005

18'

+

+

-

180

Galina Kalinina

Way, The

Russia, 2005

26'

+

+

+

181

Ileana Stanculescu

Bridge, The

Romania, 2004

75'

+

+

+

182

Petteri Saario

Sisu Stone, The

Finland, 2004

63'

+

+

+

183

Liyeaure Shamriz

Look Who I Brought Home

Israel, 2004

20'

+

+

-

184

Edith Stauber, Michaela Mair

About A Street

Austria, 2004

99'

+

+

-

185

Jan van den Berg, Willem van de Put

Deacon of Death

The Netherlands, 2004

64'

+

+

-

186

Yael Imber

Daddy

Israel, 2004

30'

+

+

30' = +

187

Chishan Lin

Return

USA, Taiwan, 2005

7'

+

+

-

188

Wang Dongdong, Qu Di

Travels By Tricycle

China P.R, 2004

42'

+

+

+

189

Wang Dongdong, Chang Yu

Growing Up

China P.R, 2004

58'

+

+

+

190

Eder Neves

Sounds From The Land

Portugal, 2004

20'

+

+

-

191

Ellie Land

Everything Was Life

UK, 2004

4'

+

+

+

192

Louise Berg

Ich Bin Ein Star

22'

+

-

193

Ziv Even Tsur

Eshbal

Israel, 2005

60'

+

+

-

194

Enrico Pizzolato, Riin Kranna

Mind's Nursling, The

India, Estonia, 2004

30'

+

+

+

195

Can Bozkurt, Asli Soyumert, Sevket Onur Cihan

Is Santa Claus Real?

Turkey, 2003

30'

+

+

-

196

Duygu Altingöz, Meryem Gültabak, Selin Yildiz

Incomplete Wish

Turkey, 2004

25'

+

+

-

197

Ceren Bayar, Dilek Iyigün, Elif Karadenizli, Özge Kendirci, Savas Ilhan

Keep The Change

Turkey, 2003

27'

+

+

-

198

Serkan Savk, Baris Sahin, Sevket Onur Cihan

People Of The Backyard

Turkey, 2004

26'

+

+

-

199

M. Namik Ugur, Mustafa Saglam

Wedding to Severance

Turkey, 2003

38'

+

+

+

200

Marilyn Hunt

Same

USA, 2003

48'

+

+

-

201

Konstantin Bojanov

Invisible

USA, Bulgaria, 2005

89'

+

+

-

202

Andrzej Klamt, Ulrich Rydzewski

Carpatia

Germany, Austria, 2004

127'

+

+

-

203

Dana Budisavljevic

Straight A'S

Croatia, 2004

46'

+

+

+

204

Laurentiu Calciu

Land Is Waiting, The

Romania, 2004

59'

+

+

+

205

Itsushi Kawase

Lalibaloch

Japan, 2004

26'

+

+

-

206

Nenad Puhovski

Lora-Testimonies

Croatia, 2004

65'

+

+

-

207

Zoran Pisacic

I Live Here Now

Croatia, 2003/2004

8'

+

+

-

208

Anna Weitz, Anna Klara Ahrén, Charlotta Copcutt

Can't Do It In Europe

46'

+

+

-

209

Verena Vargas

Eviannaive

Germany, Switzerland, 2004

80'

+

+

-

210

Nisvet Hrustic

Tree Is Like A Man

Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2004

21'

+

+

-

211

Rusmir Agacevic'

Asim Free Man

Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2004

23'

+

+

-

212

Enrico Cerasuolo, Sergio Fergnachino

Enigma of Sleep, The

Italy, 2004

52'

+

+

+

213

Tullio Bernabei

Yamana - Nomads of the Fire

Italy, 2004

52'

+

+

-

214

Fabio Caramaschi

Doing Extra Time

Italy, 2004

77'

+

+

-

215

Jan Peters

13 or 14

France, 2004

22'

+

+

-

216

Yavuz Özer

Welcome To Erkmen

Turkey, 2005

20'

+

+

-

217

Yariv Friedman

Cuba Libre

Switzerland, Israel, 2005

25'

+

+

-

218

Konstantinos Goutos

Leipzig, Liberty

Germany, Greece, 2004

77'

+

+

-

219

Marco Gastine

Marseilles, A Greek Profile

Greece, 2004

67'

+

+

-

220

Branko Istvancic

Lost Treasure, The

Croatia, 2005

26'

+

+

+

221

Esa Nissi

Crow

Finland, 2004

36'

+

-

222

Pekka Uotila

92 Shots

Finland

52'

+

-

223

Mika Ronkainen

Our Summer

Finland, 2004

58'

+

-

224

Helge Cramer

Amateurs And The General, The

Germany, 2005

103'

+

+

-

225

Eloy Enciso

Ain't So Buenavista

Cuba, 2003

9'

+

+

226

Eloy Enciso

Class, The

Cuba

36'

+

-

227

Oskari Pastila

Here Be Dragons

Finland, 2005

165'

+

+

-

228

Pau Castejon

Wirikuta, Torrid Area

Spain, Mexico, 2004

25'

+

+

-

229

Atelier Collectif

Transit

Belgium, 2005

24'

+

+

-

230

Andrzej Wojciechowski

Alterglobalists

Poland, 2005

27'

+

+

-

231

Cagla Zencirci, Guillaume Giovanetti

Recovering Bam

France, Iran, 2005

52'

+

+

-

232

Dimitris Gouziotis

Madonna Of Dinos, The

Creece, 2004

58'

+

+

+

233

Miguel Olid

To Outlive A Child

Spain, 2004

58'

+

+

-

234

Alexander Heuken, Michaela Liechtenstein

Do You Remember Me?

Germany, 2004

61'

+

+

+

235

Bensmail Malek

Alienations

France, Algeria, 2003

105'

+

+

-

236

Rithy Panh

People Of Angkor, The

France, 2003

90'

+

+

+

237

Miroslaw Dembinski

Losers And Winners

Poland, 2004

58'

+

+

-

238

Frederic Graup

New World Order, The

England, 2004

63'

+

+

-

239

Erik Fusco

Maira

The Netherlands, 2005

41'

+

+

-

240

Nick Goryachkin

I Have Come to Save the Sinners, Not the Righteous

Russia, 2004

28'

+

+

-

241

Jeanne Peduzzi, Attilio Caselli

Jequi

Brazil, Italy, 2005

73'

+

+

-

242

Walther Grotenhuis, Cinta Forger

Boundless Love: My African Dream

The Netherlands, 2004

40'

+

+

243

Elefteria Kalogritsa

Plum Blossom In Snow

Sweden, 2004

51'

+

+

-

244

Elinore Burke, Tsering Ngodup

Sentenced To Die

Germany, 2004

59'

+

+

-

245

Vladimir Bocev

In The Name Of God

Macedonia

9'

+

+

+

246

Jerzy Sladkowski

My American Family

Sweden, 2004

82'

+

+

-

247

Doro Carl

Musicbreak

Germany, 2004

45'

+

+

+

248

Bo Harringer, Renzo Aneröd

Under The Dark Sky Of The Nation

Sweden, 2004

98'

+

+

-

249

Jeremy Gilley

Peace One Day

UK, 2004

82'

+

+

-

250

Paul Beek

Marble- The Myth Of Sculpture

The Netherlands

+

+

+

251

Rudes Elementary School Videogroup

Whistle From Rudes, The

Croatia, 2004

9'

+

+

+

252

Rudes Elementary School Videogroup

Kristina's New Address

Croatia, 2004

11'

+

+

-

253

Robert Harding Pittman

Coal, Earth, Home

Germany, USA, 2005

40'

+

+

-

254

Dauno Totoro T

Plunder, The

Chile, 2004

73'

+

+

-

255

Tomasz Wolski

If I Were A Fish

Germany, 2005

20'

+

+

-

256

Raj Yagnik

Not Just An Ugly Face

UK, 2005

10'

+

+

+

257

Avishai Sivan

Birthday Film, A

Israel, 2004

19'

+

+

M&W

258

Avishai Sivan

Writing Journal, A

Israel, 2004

63'

+

+

M&W

259

Lisa Jackson

Suckerfish

Canada, 2004

8'

+

+

+

260

Robert Gardner

Screening Room With Jean Rouch

USA, 2004

64'

+

+

+

261

Caterina Borelli

Qudad: Re-Inventing A Tradition

Yemen, USA, 2004

58'

+

+

-

262

Giovanni Princigalli

Roma Stories

Italy, 2003

59'

+

+

-

263

Mainak Bhaumik

Gone To Pat

India, 2005

30'

+

+

-

264

April Chabries

From Th Inside Out

USA, 2004

27'

+

+

+

265

Mark Freeman

Families And Flowers

USA, 2004

27'

+

+

-

266

Christopher Horner

Disappearing Of Tuvalu: Trouble In Paradise, The

France, Tuvalu, 2004

75'

+

+

-

267

Deepak Leslie

Darker Side Of Fair, The

India, 2004

25'

+

+

-

268

Ann McIntosh

Conversations With Jean Rouch

USA, France, Italy, 2004

36'

+

+

-

269

Kimberlee Bassford

Cheerleader

USA, 2003

24'

+

+

+

270

Lucas Bessire

Asking Ayahai: An Ayoreo Story

Bolivia, USA, 2004

41'

+

+

-

271

Ceridwen Dovey

Aftertaste

South Africa, USA, 2003

36'

+

+

-

272

Ya'ir Magall

23rd Year, The

Germany, 2004

21'

+

+

-

273

Taghi Amirani

Red Lines And Deadlines

Iran UK, 2004

53'

+

+

-

274

Liivo Niglas

Adventure High

Estonia, 2004

89'

+

+

275

Sascha Ettinger

Paintings With Light In A Dark World

Australia, 2003

26'

+

+

-

276

Berit Madsen, Anne Mette Jorgensen

Friends, Fools, Family. Rouch's Collaborators In Niger

Denmark, 2005

82'

+

+

-

277

Roland Achini

I don't need much to be happy

Switzerland, 2004

27'

+

+

-

278

Cagla Zencirci-Guillaume Giovanetti

Silk Road, A

France, 2004

11'

+

+

-

279

Sergio Tréfaut

Lisboners

Portugal, 2004

100'

+

+

-

280

Animation Station 1-3

Animation Station

USA, 2004, 2005, 2005

5'

+

+

-

281

Azrak Utler Ömerögk?

Libro

Istanbul, 2005

25'

+

-

282

Rossella Schillaci

Practice And Mastery

Italy, 2005

46'

+

+

-

283

Francesco Mannarini

Misex 2004

Italy 2004-2005

74'

+

+

-

284

Ken Wardrop

Undressing My Mother

Ireland, 2003

6'

+

+

+

285

Ken Wardrop

Useless Dog

Ireland, 2004

6'

+

+

-

286

Ken Wardrop

Ouch!

Ireland, 2003

9'

+

+

+

287

Francesco Marano

Dear Olive Tree

Italy, 2004

63'

+

+

-

288

Håkan Berthas and Hanna Heilborn

Big Mike

Sweden, 2004

58'

+

+

-

289

Robin Greenberg

Canoe That Unites The People, A

New Zealand

42'

+

+

-

290

Idit Gan Zvi

Vienna. An End.

Israel, 2003

50'

+

+

-

291

Ella Watermann

Contra

Israel, 2003-2004

30'

+

+

+

292

Nir Toib

Chinese Farm- Rashomon

Israel, 2004

90'

+

+

-

293

Anat Zuria

Sentenced To Marrage

Israel, 2004

65'

+

+

-

294

Josh Rubin

DERAILROADED: Inside The Mind Of Wild Man Fischer

USA, 2005

86'

+

+

+

295

Tsang Tsui Shan

She3

China, 2004

25'

+

+

-

296

Tsang Tsui Shan, Hui Chung Yin

Chan Sau Chun

China, 2001

48'

+

+

-

297

David Council

Proper Shops

Scotland, 2004/2005

52'

+

+

-

298

Paul Van Rooy

Dance Of The Jaguar, The

Belgium, 2002

49'

+

+

+

299

Britta Hosman

Making Of Teuntje, The

The Netherlands, 2004

52'

+

+

+

300

Danielle Beverly

Learning To Swallow

USA, 2000-2005

89'

+

+

+

301

Ants Paju

Elutöö

Estonia, 2004

42'

+

-

302

Stuart Bamfoth, Zan Barberton

Child Of Bethlehem

UK, Palestine, 2004

19'

+

+

+

303

Mara Mourao

Doctors Of Happiness

Brazil, 2004

96'

+

+

+

304

Rachel Rusinek

Escape Artists, The

Israel, 2004

54'

+

+

+

305

Peeter Urbla

Travelling Potters. The second Coming

Estonia, 2004

50'

+

+

+

306

Andres Korjus

Native Estonians in Siberia

Estonia, 2005

56'

+

+

+

307

Ago Ruus

Married To Horses

Estonia, 2004

27'

+

+

+

308

Kullar Viimne

Godspeed

Estonia, 2004

28'

+

+

+

309

Meelis Muhu

Buy An Elephant

Estonia, 2004

27'

+

+

+

310

Meelis Muhu

By The Bus

Estonia, 2004

45'

+

+

-

311

Märt Sildvee

For A Better Life

Estonia, 2005

51'

+

+

+

312

Nasser Nasserpour

Rail Road Patrol Man

Iran, 2005

12'

+

+

-

313

Tahereh Hassanzadeh

God Is Alive

Iran, 2005

12'

+

+

+

314

Behrang Dezfoulizadeh

Matted Lens, The

Iran, 2005

16'

+

+

-

315

Pejman Fakharian

Century, The

Iran, 2005

10'

+

+

-

316

Seyed Vahid Ghazi Mirsaeed

Metamorphosed

Iran, 2005

23'

+

+

-

317

Tarmo Rajaleid

Eve And Dawn

Estonia, 2005

58'

+

+

+

318

Anastasia Lapsui, Markku Lehmuskallio

Fata Morgana

Finland, 2004

57'

+

+

+

319

Pirjo Honkasalo

The 3 Rooms of Melancholia

Finland, 2004

85'

+

+

+

320

Dimitris Gouziotis

Endohora

Greece, 2004

58'

+

-

321

Petra Lataster-Czisch, Peter Lataster

This Will Never Go Away

The Netherlands, 2005

76'

+

+

322

Gary Kildea

Koriam's Law

+

+

323

Daniel Doyle, Niall Magee

Cool Carvings

Ireland

25'

+

-